levels of the workshops

advanced

beginner

intermediate

Day 01 | Friday, June 9th, 2023

advanced

intermediate

beginner

levels of the workshops

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

dj edge & DJ RELLEO

Bachata Room

room 02

DJ Femme Papi & DJ OLGA T

Mixed Room

Ballroom #1 | 1ST Floor

dj papi johns & dj chino

Salsa Room

12:00 - 5:00 am
NIGHT PARTIES

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Performance Showcase

10:00 pm - 12:00 am

ballroom doors open

9:30 pm

dinner break

7:00 - 9:00 pm

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Tech Rehearsal

5:00 - 7:00 pm

BALLROOM #1 | 1st FLOOR

Roxy Vega Performance Challenge

4:00 - 6:00 pm

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Discussion Panel

3:30 - 5:00 pm

room 04

Lexi Shreeve 

Bachata Footwork 

room 03

Jessica Marie

Urban Kiz

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Byron & Sammantha

Bachata Partnerwork

room 02

Tom Ogunribido

Salsa Footwork

room 01

Joshua & Natalí

Salsa on2 Partnerwork

Ballroom #1 | 1ST Floor

Karol Maracas

Reggaeton

2:00 - 2:50 pm workshops

room 04

Andrew Cervantes

Salsa Spins

room 03

bex nitti

Queerchata Shines 

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Clinton & Aneska

Zouk

room 02

Milton & Eder

Salsa on2 Partnerwork

room 01

Ana Maria perales

Heels

Ballroom #1 | 1ST Floor

Roxy Vega 

Bachata Footwork 

1:00 - 1:50 pm workshops

room 04

Helen Vasquez

Bachata Partnerwork 

room 03

ngoc

Heels Fusion 

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

John & Liz

Intro to Salsa on 1

room 02

Joel Gomez

Salsa Calena

room 01

Mireille Ruiz

Intro to Cumbia

Ballroom #1 | 1ST Floor

kathy reyes

Intro to Bachata

12:00 - 12:50 pm workshops

hotel's pool

dj emancipation & dj ace

Mega Pool Party

12:00 - 4:00 pm

registration opens

10:00 am

Day 02 | saturday, June 1oth, 2023

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

dj ace & dj matatan

Bachata Room

room 02

dj ak & dj tatiana

Mixed Room

Ballroom #1 | 1ST Floor

dj chino & dj edwin rivera

Salsa Room

12:00 - 5:00 am
NIGHT PARTIES

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Performance Showcase

10:00 pm - 12:00 am

ballroom doors open

9:30 pm

dinner break

7:00 - 9:00 pm

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Tech Rehearsal

5:00 - 7:00 pm

BALLROOM #2 | 2nd FLOOR

QALDF
Competition

2:30 - 4:30 pm

room 04

Joel & Karol 

Bachata Partnerwork

room 02

Latisha Hardy

Salsa Fusion

room 01

Ace Fusion

Bachata Musicality

Ballroom #1 | 1ST Floor

sir joq

Vogue 

2:00 - 2:50 pm workshops

room 04

Antonio Doza

Salsa Spins & Technique

room 03

Lyrik cruz

Latin Jazz

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

KATLYN RODRIGUEZ

Bachata Footwork

room 02

Mariah & Andrea

Urban Bachata Partnerwork

room 01

Angie & Audrey

Salsa Non-Binary Partnerwork

Ballroom #1 | 1ST Floor

Oscar & Tiffany 

Salsa Tricks

1:00 - 1:50 pm workshops

HOTEL'S POOL

DJ FEMME PAPI & DJ OLGA T

Mega Pool Party

1:00 - 5:00 pm

room 04

Elvis Collado

Salsa Shines

room 03

Morgan (Mo) Hernandez

Bachata Fusion

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Karel & Bruno

Salsa Partnerwork

room 02

Monique Manzo

Heels Fusion 

room 01

Jeremy Meza

Hip Hop

Ballroom #1 | 1ST Floor

Carlos & Susan 

Bachata

12:00 - 12:50 pm workshops

room 03

serena spears

Afro Latin House Fusion

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Alex & Desiree

Bachata Fundamentals

room 02

Jhesus Aponte

Salsa Heels Fusion

room 01

lilly rose

Vogue 

Ballroom #1 | 1ST Floor

Noelia & Irena

Mambo Footwork & Partnerwork

11:00 - 11:50 am workshops

room 03

Dioney

Salsa Shines

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Jorjet Alcocer

Bachata Footwork

room 02

milton

Contemporary

room 01

JESSICA MARIE

Urban Kiz

Ballroom #1 | 1ST Floor

ANA & MORI

Salsa Partner-work

10:00 - 10:50 Am workshops

room 04

Roxy Vega Performance Challenge

10:00 AM - 12:00 pm

Day 03 | sunday, June 11th, 2023

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

dj relleo & dj edge

Bachata Room

room 02

dj ace & dj emanicipation

Mixed Room

Ballroom #1 | 1ST Floor

Dj john & dj matatan

Salsa Room

12:00 - 5:00 am
NIGHT PARTIES

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Performance Showcase

10:00 pm - 12:00 am

ballroom doors open

9:30 pm

dinner break

7:00 - 9:00 pm

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Tech Rehearsal

5:00 - 7:00 pm

HOTEL'S POOL

dj ak & dj tatiana

Mega Pool Party

12:00 PM - 5:00 PM

BALLROOM #1 | 1ST FLOOR

sabrih joy

Yoga & Meditation

12:00 - 12:50 pm

room 04

dioney

Salsa on 2

room 03

Rafa Gonzalez

Heels

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Karel & Bruno

Salsa on 2 Partnerwork

room 02

Katlyn Rodriguez

Bachata Fusion

room 01

serena & Kate

Cuban Casino
Partnerwork 

11:00 - 11:50 am workshops

room 04

JORJET ALCOCER

Bachata Footwork 

room 03

Clinton & Aneska

Zouk

BALLROOM #2 | 2ND FLOOR

Alex & Desiree

Bachata Partnerwork Connection

room 02

Noelia & Irena

Mambo Footwork & Partnerwork

ROOM 01

Eleanee Jimenez

Salsa Shines

10:00 - 10:50 Am workshops

BALLROOM #1 | 1ST FLOOR

Roxy Vega Performance Challenge

10:00 AM - 12:00 pm

¬©queer afro latin dance festival. 2022 all rights reserved 

designed by brands that impact